Student Achievements

Students’ Achievements 2019-20

Students Name Guide/coordinator Event Date Organizer Achievement
Anish Panwalkar, Ashutosh Mahamuni Rahul Padalkar Avishkar 2/1/2020 Savitribai Phule Pune University Winner at University level
Anish Panwalkar
Ashutosh Mahamuni
Rahul Padalkar Anveshan State level:West Zone 2/19/2020 Association of Indian Universities Second Prize: Promoted to National Level
NIKHIL SANJAY PATIL Dr Reshma Mirajkar Mam Sinhgad USFDA Coference 9/13/2018 nikhilpatil20151@gmail.com participation
Gangadhar Kedar & Naresh Choudhary Dr. Sachin Tembhrne Sanjivani Avishkar 2020 3/15/2020 sanjivaniavishkar2020@gmail.com 2nd rank at national level research idea competition
Ranjeeth Prabhakar Padakanti Dr.Mithum M. Bandivadekar PharmaNEST, International Conference on Shaping the future of Pharma Industry New Era Innovation in Biotechnology, Pharmaceutical Sciences and Biosciences. 1/9/2020 VES’s College of Pharmacy, Mumbai Second Prize
Pradip Chavan Dr. M. R. Bhalekar. National Level e-poster Fiesta Contest-2020 on ‘Covid-19’. 6/19/2020 Special Appreciation Prize
Krishna wadekar and Pradnya Shirude. Dr. M.R. Bhalekar NPW debate compitition 9/27/2019 Indian pharmaceutical association Winner (1st prize)
Mr. Aniket Ithape and Miss Priyanka Shelke Dr Padmanabh Deshpande Online e poster competition on Role of Pharmacist in Pandemic of COVID-19 5/10/2020 Ashokrao mane College of Pharmacy Pethvadgaon Third prize
Sanskar Mahajan, Tejal Gangwal Dr. Monica RP Rao Avishkar 2020 12/20/2019 Savitribai Phule Pune University Participation
Bhairavi Bakhale, Kshitija Abhang, Ayush Khater Shital Patil, Kalyani Asgaonkar 5th METREXPLORE 2020 (UG Research conference) 2/8/2020 MET Bhujbal knowledge city’s Institute of Pharmacy, Nashik Second Prize (Cash Prize and trophy) College awarded with appreciation trophy
Mr Aniket Ithape and Miss Priyanka Shelke Dr Padmanabh Deshpande National level e poster competition on Role of Pharmacist in community health disater in Pandemic Diseases 5/20/2020 Siddhant college of Pharmacy Pune First prize under PG Category
Ms Aditi Vaidya

(SY B.Pharm)

K.D Asgaonkar, S.M Patil AISSMS Creative Champs 1/26/2020 AISSMS Winner
Ms. Shital Ranvare (Final Year B.Pharm) , Ms Shivani Godbole(T.Y B.Pharm) and Mr. Gaurav Mahajan(T.Y B.Pharm) Dr M C Damle, K.D Asgaonkar IPA National Pharma Quiz Competitions 2/27/2020 IPA,Vignan Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 2nd AIR
Ms. Brinda Nadar(Final Year B.Pharm), Mr.Atharva Kulkarni (Final Year B.Pharm) and Ms. Samruddhi Kelkar (T.Y B.Pharm) Dr M C Damle, K.D Asgaonkar IPA National Pharma Quiz Competitions 2/27/2020 IPA,Vignan Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh on 27th Feb 2020 4th AIR,Cash prize of Rs. 2500/-, certificate of merit, Trophy to contestant and College
Ms .Bhairavi Bakhle (SY B.Pharm)

Ms Kshitija Abhang (SY B.Pharm)

Mr Atharva Kulkarni *(Final Year B.Pharm)

Shital Patil, Kalyani Asgaonkar National level e poster competition 5/15/2020 Dr. DY Patil Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences and Research and Association of Pharmacy teachers of India Special appreciation for being selected in top 8 amongst 425 posters. Also work has been selected to publish as research paper in host institute journal named as ‘Pharmaceutical Resonance’
Ms. Shital Ranvare (Final Year B.Pharm) , Ms Shivani Godbole(T.Y B.Pharm) and Mr. Gaurav Mahajan(T.Y B.Pharm) Dr M C Damle, K.D Asgaonkar IPA National Pharma Quiz Competitions 2/27/2020 IPA,Vignan Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 2nd AIR,Cash prize of Rs. 10,000/-, certificate of merit, Trophy to contestant and College
Ms .Bhairavi Bakhle

Ms Kshitija Abhang

Mr Ayush Khater

(SY B.Pharm)

K.D Asgaonkar S.M Patil Avishkar 2019 (Zonal level), 11/1/2019 SPPU Selected for District level Avishkar
Mr Ayush Khater

Ms Maitreyee Upadhaya*

(SY B.Pharm)

Shital Patil Kalyani Asgaonkar e- poster competition on Covid-19 Pandemic 5/15/2020 Amar Seva Mandals Kamla Nehru College of Pharmacy, Nagpur Participation
Mr Ayush Khater

Ms Kshitija Abhang Ms .Bhairavi Bakhle

(SY B.Pharm)

S.M Patil ,K.D Asgaonkar Avishkar 2019 (Zonal level) 11/1/2019 SPPU Selected for District level Avishkar
Ms .Bhairavi Bakhle

Ms Kshitija Abhang

Mr Ayush Khater

(SY B.Pharm)

K.D Asgaonkar, S.M Patil Avishkar 2019 (District Level) 1/21/2020 SPPU Selected for University level Avishkar
Ms Kshitija Abhang (Third Y B.Pharm)

 

Ayush Khater (Third Year B.Pharm)

Shital Patil Kalyani Asgaonkar National level e-poster competition on Roles of pharmacist on in fighting against COVID 19 pandemic 6/10/2020 Hamdard Educational and charitable trust, Hubli Received participation certificate. Results yet to declare
Mr Ayush Khater

Ms Kshitija Abhang Ms .Bhairavi Bakhle

(SY B.Pharm)

S.M Patil, K.D Asgaonkar Avishkar 2019 (District Level) 1/21/2020 SPPU Selected for University level Avishkar
Mr.Amey Gavaskar

Mr. Saurav Kulkarni

Ms. Isha Ghadge

(F.Y B.Pharm)

Shital Patil Kalyani Asgaonkar National e- poster competition on Covid-19 Pandemic 5/30/2020 Kokan Gyanpeeth Rahul Dharkar College of Pharmacy and research institute Karjat Received participation certificate. Result not declared up till now
Ms .Bhairavi Bakhle

Ms Kshitija Abhang

Mr Ayush Khater

(SY B.Pharm)

K.D Asgaonkar , S.M Patil Avishkar 2019 (University Level) 1/21/2020 SPPU Participated
Mr Ayush Khater

Ms Kshitija Abhang Ms .Bhairavi Bakhle

(SY B.Pharm)

S.M Patil, K.D Asgaonkar Avishkar 2019 (University Level) 1/21/2020 SPPU Participated
Tejal Gangwal And sanskar Mahajan Dr Monica RP Rao 1.Invention of nanotechnology and targeted drug delivery system. 2. District level competition – Avishkar 1/14/2020 Sinhgad college of pharmacy pune Participation
Paul Gajanan Reshma mirajakar madam Introductory course of pharmacokinetics modeling and simulation 6/7/2020 Association of pharmaceutical teacher of india Participation
Abhishek Joshi, Gaurav Mahajan Amruta Avalaskar Avishkar 1/12/2020 SPPU Participation
Abhishek Joshi, Utkarsha Awadh, Mahesh Aher, Gaurav Mahajan Amruta Avalaskar MetExplorer 2/7/2020 MET Nashik Participation
Rushikesh Dadabhau Shinde Dr.Mithun Bandivadekar Maharashtra State level Youth festival-Indradhanush 12/5/2019 Gondwana University,Gadchiroli,Maharashtra 3rd In Maharashtra State
Pradnya Shirude and Krishna Wadekar. Dr. Shashikant bhandari NPW DEBATE COMPITITION 9/27/2019 Indian pharmaceutical association Winner (1st prize)
Kshitija Abhang Shital Patil Pharma got talent 4/6/2020 MET bhujbal knowledge city institute of Pharmacy Participation
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Mrs. Swati kolhe Role of pharmacist in fighting against Covid-19 pandemic 6/10/2020 Hamadard education and charitable trust, hubli Participation
Snehankit Gawade Dr.M.R. Bhalekar CRS conference 2/28/2020 CRS Participation certificate
Pradnya Shirude

Manjushree Athavale

Dr.M.R. Bhalekar E-poster presentation at international level conference 1/14/2020 Sinhgad College of pharmacy, Pune Special appreciation among all the participants
Ashwini sanjay Sonawane Dr. Bhalekar Controlled release society-Indian chapter 2020 2/28/2019 CRS Participate
Sayali Sugaonkar Dr.M.R. Bhalekar Advances in Technology and Business Potential of New Drug Deliver 2/28/2020 CRS Participation
Ashwini sanjay Sonawane Dr. Bhandari Sir State level essay competition 6/15/2020 SGMSPM’S dayanvilas college of pharmacy pune Participation
Mr. Anirudha chaskar Ms. Swati kolhe E-poster competition 6/9/2020 Hamdard education trust and research centre, hubli Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Mrs. Swati Kolhe, Mr. Karpe swapnil S. , Ms. Devne Sonali, Ms. Hemlata Dange State level essay competition 5/26/2020 SGMSPM’s Dyanvilas College of Pharmacy, PCMC, Pune Participation
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Covid-19 5/25/2020 R. C. Patel institute of pharmaceutical education and research, shirpur Participate
Anirudha chaskar, anup deshmukh, pratima tambe Ms. Swati kolhe Two day national level seminar and e-poster presentation 2/14/2020 Sinhgadh college of pharmacy, narhe Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Rahul Padalkar, Online National Pharma Quiz 4/29/2020 SKB College of Pharmacy, Nagpur Participation
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Mrs. Bhagyashri J. Warude Role of pharmacist in community health diaster in pandemic disease for Covid-19 awareness 5/15/2020 Siddhant college of pharmacy, Pune Participate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Mrs. P. S. Sankpal Online e-poster competition on COVID-19 Pandemic 6/25/2020 Vasantdevi Patil institute of pharmacy kodoli Participate
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Dr. Sachin Tembhurne , Coordinator – Dr. Majid Khan Medicinal chemistry online exam 5/18/2020 Loknete Dr J D Pawar College of Pharmacy, Kalwan, Nasik Participation
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Ms. Sayali dudhal Covid-19 the pandemic case 5/25/2020 G. S. Moze college of pharmacy, gsmcop@gmail.com Participate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. A. A. Shirkhedkar Covid-19 5/15/2020 R. C. Patel institute of education and research shirpur, kpkurankar@gmail.com Participate
Tejas Athavale Mr. Rahul Padalkar. NPW (National Pharmacy Week) Competition Group Discussion 9/25/2019 NPW (National Pharmacy Week) Competition Group Discussion 1st Rank
Mr. Tejas Athavale Dr. Mangesh Bhalekar. NPW (National Pharmacy Week) Competition Interview Skills 9/26/2019 National Pharmaceutical Association Pune Branch 2nd
Ms.Komal Lahoti Vidya Wable MET Got Talent Painting 6/2/2020 MET college of pharmacy,Nashik Participation
Yash Malu Vidya Wable Video Making And Short Film Competition on topic Shoot-’em-up: Salute To Corona Warrior 5/26/2020 Sandip Institute of Technology & Research Centre, Nashik. Certificate of appreciation
Yash Malu Vidya Wable One minute video making on salute to our warrior 5/10/2020 Dr.D.Y.Patil institute of pharmaceutical science and research Participation
Mr.Nitin Vitthal Thombre Dr.Bhandari sir Molecular Docking 6/14/2020 Dr.Anwar’s Educational You Tube Channal Participate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Somanth De National symposium on pharmacovigilance introduction and future aspects 6/20/2020 Narasaraopeta institute of pharmaceutical sciences Participate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Submit A. joshi 13th series webinar on Basis of reaserch 6/22/2020 Sharadchandra pawar college of pharmacy Participate
Shubhangi Deshpande Dr. S M Biradar National level awareness quiz on Covid 19 5/9/2020 IQAC BLDEA’s SSM College of Pharmacy Participation
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Madhur Kulkarni International webinar on biological the future of therapeutic and health care management 6/9/2020 Indira college of pharmacy Participate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. B. Poornima Molecular docking and in silico ADMET Prediction an overview 6/18/2020 Shree vidyaniketan college of pharmacy Participate
Shubhangi Deshpande Pradip Jadhav Artificial intelligence and drug discovery 4/23/2020 SVERI College of Pharmacy, Pandharpur Participation
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. A. J. Shinde Scope in clinical research and associates domain 6/2/2020 Bharati vidhyapith college of pharmacy Pune Participate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. GSM Koteswara Written a thesis for m pharm and b pharm 5/17/2020 MYBO GROUP Participate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. C. K. Gandewar course of Pharmacovigilance in industry 5/25/2020 P. Wadwani college of pharmacy, Pune Participate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Santosh U. Yele Data science talk of town and drug development 5/8/2020 School of pharmacy and technology management Participate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Mr. Pradip jadhav Artificial intelligence and drug discovery 5/9/2020 Shri vithak education and research institute college of pharmacy Participate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Mesh y jadhav Carrier opportunity in clinical research and medical writing 5/17/2020 HSBPVTS, GOI, College of pharmacy, kashti Participate
Pradip Chavan Mangesh Bhalekar Mangesh Bhalekar 6/19/2020 Anuradha college of Pharmacy, Chikhali, Dist Buldana Appreciation / certificate
Pradip Chavan Mangesh Bhalekar Medicinal chemistry online quiz 5/18/2020 Loknete Dr J D Pawar college of Pharmacy, Kalwan, . Certificate of participation
Saurabh Roham, Neha Sali and Shivam Jaiswal Dr. Santosh V Gandhi State level Pharma Quiz Championship 2/1/2020 Sitabai Thite College of Pharmacy, Shirur Trophy, Certificates, Medals and First Prize of Rs. 5001/-
Mrunal More Mangesh Bhalekar online Poster competition on: Covid19: spread & prevention 5/15/2020 R.C. Patel Institute of pharmaceutical education and research, shirpur Participation certificate
Ms. Shraddha Chaudhari, M. Pharm., QAT Department Dr. Santosh V Gandhi International Conference on Recent Trends in Chemometrics between 6-8th February 2020 2/8/2020 MIT-WPU Third Prize Trophy and Certificate
Ms Shubhada Jagdale, M. Pharm., QAT Department Dr. Santosh V Gandhi International Conference on Recent Trends in Chemometrics between 6-8th February 2020 2/8/2020 MIT-WPU Participated
Ms. Jyoti Galande, M. Pharm., QAT Department Dr. Santosh V Gandhi International Conference on Recent Trends in Chemometrics between 6-8th February 2020 2/8/2020 MIT-WPU Participated
Pradnya Shirude, Manjushree Athavale Mangesh Bhalekar Avishkar 2019 1/12/2020 Savitribai Phule Pune University Participation certificate ( 2nd Level)
Vrushali Pathak, Shraddha Chaudhari Dr. Santosh V Gandhi Online E-Poster Competition on “ROLE OF PHARMACIST IN PANDEMIC OF COVID-19” 5/10/2020 Shri Balasaheb Mane Shikshan Prasarak Mandal, Ambap Ashokrao Mane College of Pharmacy, Peth-Vadgaon Participated
Krishna Wadekar and Pradnya Shirude Mangesh Bhalekar NPW Debate competition 9/27/2019 IPA Pune 1st prize
Namrata Rathod from First Year B. Pharm. Dr. Santosh V Gandhi Swaryantra Event 6/11/2020 BVP Poona College of Pharmacy, Pune Selected in Top 5
Nirmala Rajpurohit, First Year B. Pharmacy Dr. Santosh V Gandhi “PHARMA’S GOT TALENT” 6/8/2020 MET’s Institute of Pharmacy, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Nashik Second Prize in Sketching Competition
Vrushali Pathak, Shraddha Chaudhari Dr. Santosh V Gandhi PHARMAFEST 2K20 3/14/2020 Yashoda Technical Campus, Satara Participated
Vinay Sanjay Londhe Dr. Santosh V Gandhi Slogan Draft Competition 4/30/2020 AISSMS College of Pharmacy, Pune Rank 3
Shivani Godbole Mr. Rahul Padalkar Pharma detailing 9/23/2019 Indian Pharmaceutical association, Pune branch First Prize
Padvi Kalusing Sega Dr. Shashikant V. Bhandari E-poster competition 5/20/2020 P.S.G.V.P. Mandal’s College of Pharmacy, Shahada Participation
Gautam Sanjay Gundecha Mrs.Swati Kolhe, Mrs.P.S.Sankpal Online e-Poster Competition on COVID-19 Pandemic 5/31/2020 VASANTIDEVI PATIL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY, KODOLI Participation
Bhairavi Bakhle Mr. Rahul Padalkar NPW Pharma Detailing 9/23/2019 IPA Pune Participant
Tejinder Kaur Marwaha Dr. A.R.Madgulkar, Dr. M.R.Bhalekar Avishkaar 1/21/2020 Savitribai Phule Pune University University Level
Tejinder Kaur Marwaha Dr.A.R.Madgulkar, Dr.M.R.Bhalekar e- Poster Presentation 1/14/2020 Sinhgad College of Pharmacy Winner
Atharva Kulkarni( Final year B pharm)

Samruddhi Kelkar( Third year B pharm)

Rahul Padalkar SVB College of Pharmacy, Dombivli State level pharma quiz 2019-20 2/8/2020 Saraswati Vidya Bhawan College of Pharmacy , Dombivli First position cash prize-10,000 rupees only
Riddhesh Kharche , Anish Panwalkar, Shivani Godbole Mr.Rahul Padalkar Young Pharmacist Innovative Project Award (YPIPA) 2/6/2020 Saraswathi Vidya Bhavan’s College of pharmacy Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Dr.Mrinalini C Damle Technical Lecture Series Webinar on “Testing Approaches” 5/22/2020 AISSMS COP PUNE Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Mybo group Mybo webinar on “Writing a Thesis: For B.Pharm and M. Pharm Projects 5/17/2020 Mybo group Participation
Pornima Kakade

Abhijit Valvi

Dr. Monica RP Rao Extempore National Pharmacy Week 9/26/2019 D. Y. Patil, College of pharmacy, Pimpri Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Dr.Sachin Tembhurne Webinar on “What’s latest in HP-TLC” 5/20/2020 Anchrom Enterprises and AISSMS cop Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Prof. Nitpal Singh PHARMEET 2020 National Conference on “Emerging Prospects in Pharmaceutical Industry” 2/8/2020 MITCON Institute of Management Attending Conference
Rushikesh Dadabhau Shinde Dr.Mithun Bandivadekar University Level General Knowledge Quiz Competition 11/5/2019 Savitribai Phule Pune University 1st
1)Rushikesh Dadabhau Shinde

2)Aniket Ashokrao Kalaskar

3)Nishant Sanjay Kolhe

Dr.Mithun Bandivadekar Pune District Level Inter-College Quiz Competition 10/15/2019 S.M.Joshi College, Hadapsar,Pune 1st Prize
Vrushali Pathak Dr. Santosh V Gandhi State Level Essay Competition 5/29/2020 SGMSPM’s Dnyanvilas College of Pharmacy, Pune Participated
Rohit Shivaji Kharade Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Avishkar 1/12/2020 Savitribai Phule Pune University Participation
Vrushali Pradip Pathak. M. Pharm (Pharm. Chem.) Dr. Santosh V Gandhi Pharma Got Talent 6/3/2020 MET’s Institute of Pharmacy, Nasik Participated
Namrata R. Rathod, First Yr B. Pharm Dr. Santosh V Gandhi Online e poster competition on Role of Pharmacist in Pandemic of Covid 19 5/10/2020 Ashokrao Mane College of Pharmacy, Peth Vadgaon Participated
Namrata R. Rathod, First Yr B. Pharm Dr. Santosh V Gandhi State Level Essay Competition 5/29/2020 SGMSPM’s Dnyanvilas College of Pharmacy, Pune Participated
Namrata R. Rathod, First Yr B. Pharm Dr. Santosh V Gandhi Essay, Article and Blog Competition 6/8/2020 BVP Poona College of Pharmacy Participated
Sanket Basate Reshma Mirajkar Biopharmaceutics Made Easy Quize competition 6/21/2020 Pharma Quize Hub Participation
Harshada Sunil lanjekar Mrs.Swati kolhe. 1.Artificial intelligence and drug delivery course completed on 24/4/2020(Pandharpur), 2. Intellectual property awareness program on 26 april 2020(Sinhgad college of pharmacy,vadgaon,pune) 4/24/2020 Shree vitthal education and research institute college of pharmacy ,Pandharpur. Participation
Dipali Rajaram Hanamghar Dr. Sachin Tembhrne Sanjivani Avishkar 2020 1/11/2020 sanjivaniavishkar2020@gmail.com Participation
Rucha Munot, Shweta Khandare Rucha Munot Poster presentation 11/19/2019 SNJB Nashik Participation
Gangadhar Kedar & Naresh Choudhary Dr. Sachin Tembhrne Sanjivani Avishkar 2020 3/15/2020 Sanjivani College of Pharmacy, Kopargaon. 2 Rank at National Level Competition
Gangadhar Kedar & Naresh Choudhary Dr. Sachin Tembhrne Sanjivani Avishkar 2020 3/15/2020 Sanjivani College of Pharmacy, Kopargaon. 2 Rank at National Level Competition
Gangadhar Kedar & Naresh Choudhary Dr. Sachin Tembhrne Avishkar 2020 2/23/2020 SPPU, PUNE Participation at University level
Valvi Abhijeet DR.Monica RP Rao E-Poster presentation 6/17/2020 Dr.D.Y.Patil Institute of Pharmaceutical Science and Resarch. Pimpari Secured First position (winner)
Valvi Abhijeet DR. Monica RP Rao E-Poster presentation 6/17/2020 Dr.D.Y Patil Institute of Pharmaceutical Science and Research , Pimpri Secured First position
Anup Deshmukh Dr.Sachin Tembhurne and MS Swati Kolhe E-poster competition 2/14/2020 Sihagadh Institute of pharmacy Participants
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Mrs. Swati kolhe National level e poster competition on COVID-19 5/15/2020 R. C. Patel institute of pharmaceutical education and research shirpur Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. S. V. Tembhurne Online e-poster competition on COVID-19 Pandemic 5/25/2020 Vasantdevi Patil institute of pharmacy, kodoli Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Tina saldanha E poster competition on role of pharmacist in community health diaster in pandemic disease for Covid-19 5/15/2020 Siddhant college of pharmacy Pune Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Ms. Swati kolhe E poster competition on role of pharmacist fighting against Covid-19 pandemic 6/10/2020 Hamadard education and charitable trust Participation certificate
Jyoti S. Galande Dr. Santosh V Gandhi State level seminar on Systematic Approach to Spectral Interpretation 2/9/2020 Seth Govind Raghunath Sable College of Pharmacy, Saswad Participation and Presentation
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Sachin tembhurne Covid-19 the pandemic case e poster competition 5/25/2020 G. S. Moze college of pharmacy wagholi, pune Participation certificate
Priyanka M Pardeshi Dr. Santosh V Gandhi SPPU sponsored state level seminar on Systematic Approach to Spectral Interpretation 1/9/2020 Seth Govind Raghunath Sable College of Pharmacy, Saswad Participation and Presentation of Research Work
Mohini S More Dr. Santosh V Gandhi SPPU sponsored national workshop on “Exploring the Current Advancement in Chromatographic Techniques” 1/19/2020 Dr. D.Y. Patil Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences and Research. Pimpri, Pune-411018 between 18-19 January 2020 Participation and Presentation of Research Work
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Tina saldanha Nutraceutical Herbal industry global and prospective opportunity 5/9/2020 Rajashri shahu college of pharmacy Participation certificate
Shradha P Chaudhari Dr. Santosh V Gandhi SPPU sponsored national workshop on “Exploring the Current Advancement in Chromatographic Techniques” 1/19/2020 Dr. D.Y. Patil Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences and Research. Pimpri, Pune-411018 between 18-19 January 2020 Participation and Presentation of Research Work
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Sachin Tembhurne National level e poster competition 2/14/2020 Sinhgad institute of pharmacy narhe pune Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Ms. Swati kolhe Two days national level conference 2/16/2020 Sinhgad college of pharmacy Pune Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Tina saldanha National symposium on pharmacovigilance introduction and future aspects 6/20/2020 Narasaraopeta institute of pharmaceutical sciences Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Sachin tembhurne International webinar on biological the future therapeutic and health care management 6/9/2020 Indira college of pharmacy Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Ms. Swati kolhe Scope in clinical research and domain 6/2/2020 Bharti vidhyapith college of pharmacy, Kolhapur Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Sachin tembhurne Online short term course in pharmacovigilance in industry 5/30/2020 P. Wadwani college of pharmacy Yavatmal Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Tina saldanha Data science talk of town and future of drug development 5/8/2020 School of pharmacy and technology management NMIMS Hyderabad Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Ms. Swati kolhe Molecular docking and in silico ADMET 6/18/2020 Development of pharmaceutical analysis Shree vidyaniketan college of pharmacy Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dr. Sachin tembhurne Carrier opportunity in clinical research and medical writing 5/17/2020 Shri babanrao pachpute vichardhara trust GRP college of pharmacy kashti Participation certificate
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Dr. Sachin Tembhurne Online National Pharma Quiz 4/29/2020 Smt. Kishoritai Bhoyar College of Pharmacy, Kamptee, Nagpur Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Dr. Sachin Tembhurne Medicinal chemistry online exam 5/18/2020 Loknete Dr J D Pawar College of Pharmacy Kalwan , Nasik Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Dr. Tina Saldanha GPAT Quiz 5/24/2020 Shri Vishweshwar Shikshan Prasarak Mandal’s Shivlingeshwar College of Pharmacy Almala, Tq. Ausa, Dist. Latur Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay National Level E-Quiz Competition on Pharmacology 6/21/2020 H. R. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research, Shirpur Participation
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Writing a thesis for B. Pharm and M. Pharm project 5/17/2020 MYBO group Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Pediatric drug development 5/9/2020 School of pharmacy and technology management SVKMS HYDERABAD Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Artificial intelligence and drug discovery 4/5/2020 Shri vithal education and research institute college of pharmacy pandharpur Participation certificate
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay “Pharma Quiz 2020 – PHARMACIST’S ROLE IN PHARMACEUTICAL CARE” 6/25/2020 SSM College of Pharmacy, Pune Participation
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Technical transport industrial perspective 5/17/2020 Bharti vidhyapith college of pharmacy Kolhapur Participation certificate
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay State Level Essay Competition 5/26/2020 SHRI GAJANAN MAHARAJ SHIKSHAN PRASARAK MANDAL’s DNYANVILAS COLLEGE OF PHARMACY Dudulgaon, PCMC, Pune Participation
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Dry powered inhaler challenges and opportunities 6/26/2020 Sharadchandra pawar college of pharmacy pune Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Role of technology in higher education 6/25/2020 Sharadchandra pawar college of pharmacy Pune Participation certificate
Kolse Pooja Balasaheb Basis of research 6/22/2020 Sharadchandra pawar college of pharmacy Pune Participation certificate
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay and Kolse Pooja Balasaheb National Level E- presentation Competition 5/20/2020 Valmik Naik College of Pharmacy, Telwadi Kannad Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay and

Kolse Pooja Balasaheb

E-Poster Competition on “Role of Pharmacist in community health disaster in Pandemic Diseases”for the COVID-19 AWARENESS. 5/20/2020 Siddhant College of Pharmacy, Talegaon, Pune Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay and Kolse Pooja Balasaheb ” THE PANDEMIC CASE ”e-Poster designing competition 5/25/2020 GENBA SOPANRAO MOZE TRUST’S GENBA SOPANRAO MOZE COLLEGE OF PHARMACY WAGHOLI Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay e-Poster Competition on: Roles of Pharmacists in Fighting Against COVID-19 Pandemic 6/10/2020 Hamdard Educational and Charitable Trust (R), Hubli Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay “Online e- Poster Competition on COVID – 19 Pandemic” 5/25/2020 Shree Yashwant shikshan prasarak mandal’s VASANTIDEVI PATIL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY, KODOLI Participation
Kolse Pooja ,

Gundecha Gautam

National level e presentation on the topic of COVID-19 overview 5/20/2020 Valmik Naik college of pharmacy telwadi, kannad Participation certificate
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Online E-poster Competition 5/2/2020 Ashokrao Mane College of Pharmacy, Pune Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay and Kolse Pooja Balasaheb National Level e-Poster Competition 5/20/2020 Dr. Rajendra Gode College of Pharmacy, Pune Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay and Kolse Pooja Balasaheb National level e- Poster competition on “COVID-19” 5/15/2020 R.C. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research Participation
Gunmdecha Gautam Sanjay and Kolse Pooja Balasaheb National Level e- Poster Competition 2/14/2020 Sinhgad College of Pharmacy, Pune Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay National Webinar on “Molecular Docking and In-Silico ADMET: An Overview 6/18/2020 Sree Vidyaniketan College of Pharmacy, Sree Sainath Nagar, Tirupati Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Webinar on Recent Advances in Drug Design: State of the Art Tools for Drug Design and Drug Discovery 6/23/2020 JSS College of Pharmacy, Ooty Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay International Webinars under Faculty Development Program on “Current Scenario: Pharmacy Practice and Technology” 6/17/2020 AISSMS College of Pharmacy, Pune Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Technical Lecture Series Webinar on “Testing Approaches” 5/22/2020 AISSMS College of Pharmacy, Pune Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Mybo Webinar on “Writing a Thesis: For B.Pharm and M.Pharm Projects” 5/17/2020 Mybo Group Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Two days National Level Seminar 2/13/2020 Sinhgad College of Pharmacy, Pune Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay and Kolse Pooja Balasaheb PHARMEET 2020 National Conference On “Emerging Prospects in Pharmaceutical Industry” 2/8/2020 MITCON Institute of Management Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Webinar on “Current Opportunity in Drug Evaluation/Drug Safety/Clinical Trials for Pharmacist” 5/30/2020 G.S.Moze College Of Pharmacy Baif Road, Wagholi, Pune Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay Webinar on “What’s latest in HP-TLC” 5/20/2020 AISSMS College of Pharmacy, Pune Participation
Gundecha Gautam Sanjay National level quiz competition 7/1/2020 Sun institute of pharmaceutical education and research 64% Score
Kalyani Ambadas Shinde Rahul R Padalkar 18th International Symposium on Advances in Technology and Business Potential of New Drug Delivery System 28/02/2020- 29/02/2020 Controlled release society indian local chapter participation
Kalyani Ambadas Shinde Rahul R Padalkar Two days National level seminar of Process Scale up , Validation and Technology Transfer 10/01/2020-11/01/2020 Sinhgad Technical Education Society’s Smt. Kashibai Navale college of pharmacy,Kondhwa,Pune. participation
Kalyani Ambadas Shinde Rahul R Padalkar National level seminar on Indian Regulatory System 03/03/2020 Sinhgad Technical Education Society’s Sinhgad institute of Pharmacy,Nrhe participation
Kalyani Ambadas Shinde Rahul R Padalkar Two days webinar on Pharmacist: Accelerator for Covid 19 Challenges 15/05/2020-16/05/2020 GS Moze Trust’s GENBA SOPANRAO MOZE college of pharmacy Wagholi,pune participation
Kalyani Ambadas Shinde Rahul R Padalkar National level webinar on Intellectual Property rights and Generic Pharmaceutical Industry 24-05-2020 AISSMS College of Pharmacy Pune participation
Kalyani Ambadas Shinde Rahul R Padalkar International Webinar on Current Scenario: Pharmacy Practice and Technology 17/06/2020-21/06/2020 AISSMS College of Pharmacy Pune participation
Kalyani Ambadas Shinde Rahul R Padalkar National Webinar on the topic Recent advances in Nanoparticulate Drug Delivery system 30/05/2020 Dr. Rajendra Gode Institute of Pharmacy Amravati participation
Kalyani Ambadas Shinde Rahul R Padalkar Mybo Webinar on Writing a Thesis: for B.Pharm and M. Pharm Projects 17/05/2020 Mybo Group participation

Students’ Achievements 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of the student and class Name of the guide/co-ordinator Name of the event, date and place Achievement/
rank/
participation
Remark
If any
1. Ashwini Deokar  Riddhi Wavhal

TY B Pharm

Dr. M R Bhalekar 4th  MET Rxplore 2019

 

9th February 2019

Runner up
2. Siddhant Bhalerao and Dnyanda Bathe

Final Year

B Pharm

Dr. M R Bhalekar Synapse 2018

16th October 2018

 

2nd prize
3. Mr. Vaibhav Ghegade (Final Year B.Pharm)

Mr Surabh Jadhav

(Final Year B.Pharm)

Mr Atharva Kulkarni

(T.Y .B.Pharm)

Mr Sajid Sande

(T.Y .B.Pharm)

Mrs K. D Asgaonkar

 

Mrs S.M Patil

SYNAPSE, 16th October ,2018,

AISSMS COP

Winner in UG category Cash prize, certificates, trophy
4. Mr Vaibhav Ghegade, (Final Year B.Pharm)

Mr.Siddhant Bhalerao

(Final Year B.Pharm)

Mr. Atharva Kulkarni

(Third Year B.Pharm)

 

Dr M.C Damle

Mrs K.D Asgaonkar

IPA National Pharma quiz 2018

Indian Pharmaceutical Association-AP State Branch Headquarters at Chebrolu Hanumaiah Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences (CHIPS), Chandramoulipuram, Guntur-, Andhra Pradesh on 8th Dec 2018.

Second rank in final round (AIR)  Cash prize of Rs. 10,000/-, individual mementos, certificate of merit and trophy to college.
5. Mr Saurabh Rohom

(Third Year B.Pharm)

Ms Prerna Salunkhe

(Final Year B.Pharm)

and Ms Brinda Nadar

(Third Year B.Pharm)

 

Dr M.C Damle

Mrs K.D Asgaonkar

IPA National Pharma quiz 2018

Indian Pharmaceutical Association-AP State Branch Headquarters at Chebrolu Hanumaiah Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences (CHIPS), Chandramoulipuram, Guntur-, Andhra Pradesh on 8th Dec 2018.

44th in the preliminary round amongst 225 pharmacy colleges
6. Vaibhav Ghegade (Final Year B.Pharm), Atharva Kulkarni (T Y B. Pharm)

 

Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Pharma Quiz

7th March 2019

SVB’s College of Pharmacy, Dombiwali

Winner Cash Prize of Rs. 10,000/-
7. Anish Panwalkar,

Ashutosh Mahamuni

(Both

S Y B Pharm)

Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Young Pharmacist Innovative Project Award

7th March 2019

SVB’s College of Pharmacy, Dombiwali

Winner Cash Prize of Rs. 15,000/-
8. Anish Panwalkar Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Students Parliament

January 2019

Selected for District Level
9. Nazneen Pathan,

PreranaSalunke,

SnehalSalunke,

Nikita Tapkir

Mr. Rahul R Padalkar AVISHKAR 2018-19

Dr. D. Y. Patil College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Akurdi.

2nd Level Participation
10. Akshay Punamiya,

Laxmi Chaudhari

Mrs. A.N. Avalaskar AVISHKAR 2018-19 (2nd Level)

Dr. D. Y. Patil College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Akurdi.

2nd Level Participation
11. Shagufta Shaikh,

Sumedh Pradhan,

Pradnya Shirude,

Tejal Gangwal

Dr. M. R. Bhalekar AVISHKAR 2018-19 (2nd Level)

Dr. D. Y. Patil College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Akurdi.

2nd Level Participation
12. Dhavale Kalyani,

Amale Sushant

Mrs. Reshma N Mirajkar

Dr. Ashwini R Madgulkar

AVISHKAR 2018-19 (2nd Level)

Dr. D. Y. Patil College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Akurdi.

2nd Level Participation
13. Mrunal Vaidya (M.Pharm) DR. S.V.Bhandari NPW 2018

Essay Competition

AISSMS College of

Pharmacy, Pune.

28/09/2018

Winner
14. Nimishraj Panse

(Final yr)

Dr. M.R.Bhalekar NPW 2018

Interview Skill

PDEA Seth Govind

Raghunath Sable

COP,Saswad.

28/09/2018

Winner
15. Shivani  Choudhary and Komal Pordshil

(M.Pharm)

K.D.Asagaonkar NPW 2018

Group Discussion Competition

Dr.D.Y.Patil Institute of

Pharm Sci & Research,

Pimpri

29/09/2018

Winner
16. Atharva Kulkarni (TY) Vaibhav Ghegde (Final yr) Dr. Trupti Chitre NPW 2018

Quiz Competition

Alard COP, Hinjewadi

28/09/2018

Winner
17. Gaurav Patil, Pooja Pawar (M.Pharm) Dr. M.C.Damle NPW 2018

Poster presentation

JSPMs Jayawant

Institute of Pharmacy,

Tathawade (Diploma)

01/10/2018

Runner up
18. Anish Panawalkar (S.Y) Dr. Mithun Bandivadekar NPW 2018

Extempore Competition

MCE Society’s Institute

of Pharmacy

(Diploma),Camp,Pune

26/09/2018

Winner
19. Vaibhav Ghegde  (Final yr)

Atharva Kulkarni (TY)

Kabra Kajal (M.Pharm)

Mrs. Shital Patil NPW 2018

General Apptitude Competition

Sinhgad Institute of

Pharmacy, Narhe.

27/09/2018

Winner

Runner up

 

Winner

20. Bhairavi Bakhale (FY) Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar NPW 2018

Pharma Detailing Competition

29/09/2018

Indrayani Institute of Pharm Edu & Research,Talegaon Dabhade,Tal.Mawal

Winner

 

21. Avachat Madhura All teaching staff GRE, TOEFL Qualified AIR: 288
22. Bhalerao Siddhant All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR: 1350
23. Bharati Pranoti All teaching staff GRE, TOEFL Qualified Score: 6.5
24. Choudhary Vimla All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR: 481
25. Ghegade Vaibhav All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:3
26. Ingole Gauri All teaching staff NMAT Qualified Score: 47.2
27. Khaladkar Atharva All teaching staff IELTS Qualified Score: 7.0
28. Mhamane Shruti All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR: 4100
29. Mulay Atharva All teaching staff NMAT Qualified AIR:17275
30. Panse Nimishraj All teaching staff GRE, TOEFL Qualified 324
31. Pathan Nazneen All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:1662
32. Patil Pramod All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:1612
33. Salunke Prerana All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:393
34. Salve Shushmita All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:9505
35. Shinde Smruti All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:6523
36. Tapkir Nikita All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:946
37. Roshani Pardeshi All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:2185
38. Upasani Shrushti All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:744
39. Kalisingh Padavi All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:12614
40. Nitin Thombre All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:2358

 

Rahul R Padalkar                                                                                                              Dr. Ashwini R Madgulkar


Students’ Participation 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of the student and class Name of the guide/co-ordinator Name of the event, date and place Achievement/
rank/participation
Remark
If any
1. Neha Sali Third Year B.Pharm Dr. Mithun Bandivadekar SPPU University Level Youth Festival 2018-19 Participation
2. Shri Ram Bhobe Third Year B.Pharm Dr. Mithun Bandivadekar SPPU University Level Youth Festival 2018-19 Participation
3. UG: Shrushti Upasani,   Roshani Pardeshi

PG: Prinkle Ramteke

Dr. S.V. Bhandari NPW 2018

Essay Competition

AISSMS College of
Pharmacy, Pune.

28/09/2018

Participation
4. UG: Makarand Somwanshi, Shruti Karad, Shivanjali Jadhav, Ayush Thole, Sagarika Dhamne, Shubham Naikawadi, Tushar Jadhav

PG: Shweta Khandare, Rucha Munot, Rutuja Pawar,Shubham Lavhe, Aniket Ithape, Nitin Thombre, Sadichha Wani, Sayali Sheth

V.N. Wable NPW 2018

Pharma Mad Add

Poona College of

Pharmacy,BVDU,

Erandwane, Pune. 01/10/2018

Participation
5. UG:, Anish Panwalkar Dr. M.R. Bhalekar NPW 2018

Interview Skills

PDEA Seth Govind
Raghunath Sable
COP,Saswad.

28/09/2018

Participation
6. UG: Vaibhav Ghegade, Anish Panwalkar, Atharva Kulkarni, Samrudhhi Pande

PG: Shweta Khandare, Aniket Ithape

K.D. Asagaonkar NPW 2018

Group Discussion Dr.D.Y.Patil Institute of Pharm Sci & Research, Pimpri

29/09/2018

Participation
7. PG: Hrutuja Wagh, Shivani Choudhary Dr. T.S.Chitre NPW 2018

Quiz Alard COP, Hinjewadi

28/09/2018

Participation
8. PG: Mrunal Vaidya, Nishigandha Yadav Dr. S.V.Gandhi NPW 2018

Paper Presentation

M. M. College of
Pharmay, Thergaon,
(Kalewadi) Pune.
27/09/2018

Participation
9. UG: Atharva Kulkarni Dr. MRP Rao NPW 2018

Elocution Indira College of
Pharmacy,  Tathawade  01/10/2018

Participation
10. UG: Arati Ombase, Brinda Nadar Dr. M.C. Damle

 

 

NPW 2018

Poster Presentation

JSPMs Jayawant

Institute of Pharmacy,
Tathawade (Diploma)

01/10/2018

Participation
11. UG: Shriram Bobhe Dr. M.M. Bandiwadekar

 

NPW 2018 Extempore

MCE Society’s Institute
of Pharmacy

(Diploma),Camp,Pune

26/09/2018

Participation
12. UG: Siddhant Bhalerao, Gaidhani Atharva

PG: Dhawale Kalyani, Amle Sushant, Kulkarni Sayali, Zope Abhishek, Godase Mayuri

R.R. Padalkar NPW 2018

Whtsapp Best Quote

MCE Society’s Allana
College of Pharmacy,

Pune.

29/09/2018

Participation
13. PG: Sumedh Pradhan, S.M. Patil

 

NPW 2018

General Aptitude

Sinhgad Institute of
Pharmacy, Narhe.

27/09/2018

Participation
14. UG:  Hrushikesh Sambhare

PG: Pradnya Shirude

R.R. Padalkar NPW 2018

Pharma Detailing

Indrayani Institute of Pharm Edu & Research,Talegaon Dabhade,Tal.Mawal 29/09/2018

Participation
15. Laxmi Chaudhary

(T. Y B.Pharm)

A.N Avalaskar AVISHKAR 2018/Synapse/ METRXPLORE

 

 

Participation
16. Akshay Punamiya

(T. Y B.Pharm)

A.N Avalaskar Synapse 2018 Participation
17. Akshay Punamiya

(T. Y B.Pharm)

A.N Avalaskar METRXPLORE

 

Participation
18. Ram Polawar

(T. Y B.Pharm)

A.N Avalaskar METRXPLORE Participation
19. Sheetal Ranvare

(T. Y B.Pharm)

A.N Avalaskar METRXPLORE Participation
20. Kiran Honkalas

(T. Y B.Pharm)

A.N Avalaskar Synapse 2018 Participation
21. PG: Anand Singhal

(M.Pharm 2nd yr )

Dr. MRP Rao 70th IPC 2018

Poster presentation

Participation
22. PG: Anand Singhal

(M.Pharm 2nd yr )

Dr. M.C. Damle

 

APTICON 2018

Poster presentation

Participation

Rahul R Padalkar                                                                                                              Dr. Ashwini R Madgulkar

 


Students Achievements 2017-18:

  1. YIN Elections: Mr. Ashish Khade was elected as college representative for Young Inspirator’s Network. The voting was conducted on 7th Sept and results were announced after counting on 8th Sept 2017.
  2. Students have participated in various competitions throughout the year and achieved various prizes as follows:

 

Sr. No. Name of the student and class Name of the guide/co-ordinator Name of the event, date and place Achievement/rank/participation
1 Aman Padamsey and Pratiksha Deodhar Mr. Rahul R Padalkar

Dr. Santosh V Gandhi

Avishkar Reached University level
2 Vaibhav Ghegade Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Pharmacdetailing competition at Techmanthan, JSPM’s Institute of Pharmacy, Pune. 24th Jan 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs. 3000/-
3 Nimish Panase Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Debate competition at Cynosure, Charak College of Pharmacy, Pune. 23rd Jan 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs. 3000/-
4 Aman Padamsey and Shruti Lohokare Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Quiz competition at Techmanthan, JSPM’s Institute of Pharmacy, Pune. 24th Jan 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs. 3000/-
5 Aman Padamsey, Pratiksha Deodhar, Shruti Lohakare, Vaibhav Ghegade Dr. Mrinialini Damle/         Mrs. Kalyani Asgaonkar/      Dr. Shashikant Bhandari IPC Quiz on 10th Dec 2017-12-11 at Vizag Second Prize
6 Aman Padamsey and Vaibhav Ghegade Mr. Rahul R Padalkar SVB College of Pharmacy, Dombiwali organized state level PharmaQuiz competition 8th February 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs 10,000/-
7 Anish Panwalkar Mr. Rahul R Padalkar SVB College of Pharmacy, Dombiwali organized state level Elocution competition 8th February 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs 3,000/-
8 Shruti Lohokare and Pratiksha Deodhar Mr. Rahul R Padalkar SVB College of Pharmacy, Dombiwali organized state level PharmaQuiz competition 8th February 2018 Third Rank with cash prize of Rs. 2500/-
9 Shruti Lohokare Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 All India Rank 9
10 Pratiksha Deodhar Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 All India Rank 304
11 Megha Gadhewar Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 All India Rank 377
12 Jyoti Galande Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
13 Hrishikesh Sonaikar Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 All India Rank 377
14 Chaitali Shah Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
15 Tejas Athavale Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
16 Surekha Kadam Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
17 Diksha Dube Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
18 Manju Choudhari Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
19 Pranali Shelar Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
20 Mr. Saurabh Jadhav Mrs. K.D. Asgaonkar Mrs. S. M. Patil METERXPLORE 2018 poster presentation competition held at MET Bhujbal Knowledge city institute of pharmacy, Nashik on 17th February 2018.

 

Consolation Prize
21 Mr. Saurabh Jadhav, Mr. Vaibhav Ghegde Mr. Atharva Kulkarni, Mr. Sajid Sande Mrs. K.D. Asgaonkar Mrs. S. M. Patil AISSMS COP in the month of  February 2018. Best Inhose Research project award


IPA – 69th IPC National Pharma quiz 2017

3.National Pharmacy Week Celebration: Our UG team won the general championship trophy whereas PG team won the runner up trophy at National Pharmacy Week 2017 conducted by IPA Pune Branch.

 

Sr. No. Name of the student and class Name of the guide/co-ordinator Name of the event, date and place Achievement/rank/participation
1. Shivani  Choudhary and Komal Pordshil (M.Pharm) Dr. S.V. Bhandari Group Discussion Competition

20/09/2017

(Siddhant COP , Sudumbare Pune)

Runner up
2. Aman Padamsey and Pratiksha Deodhar

(Final Year)

Dr. S.V. Bhandari Quiz Competition

23/09/2017

(JSPMs Jayawant Institute of Pharmacy,

Tathawade (Diploma))

Winner
3. Pratiksha Deodhar (Final Year) Mrs. Reshma Mirajkar

Mrs. Swati Kolhe

Extempore Competition

21/09/2017

(MCE Society’s Allana College of Pharmacy,

Pune)

Winner
4. Pratiksha Deodhar (Final Year) Mrs. Amruta Avalaskar Interview Skill

22/09/2017

(M. M. College of Pharmay, Thergaon,

(Kalewadi) Pune.)

Winner
5. Shivani Jadhav (M.Pharm) Mrs. Amruta Avalaskar Interview Skill

22/09/2017

(M. M. College of Pharmay, Thergaon,

(Kalewadi) Pune.)

Runner up
6. Aman Padamsey

(Final Year)

Dr. Santosh V. Gandhi General Apptitude Test

18/09/2017

( Bhalachandra Institute of Pharmacy,Pune )

Winner
7. Shruti Lohakare

(Final Year)

Dr. Santosh V. Gandhi General Apptitude Test

18/09/2017

( Bhalachandra Institute of Pharmacy,Pune )

Runner up
8. Madhuri Rathi

(M.Pharm)

Dr. Santosh V. Gandhi General Apptitude Test

18/09/2017

( Bhalachandra Institute of Pharmacy,Pune )

Winner
9. Shivani Jadhav (M.Pharm) Dr. Santosh V. Gandhi General Apptitude Test

18/09/2017

( Bhalachandra Institute of Pharmacy,Pune )

Runner up
10. Vaibhav Ghegde

(Third Year)

Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar Pharma Detailing Competition

20/09/2017

Indira College of Pharmacy

Winner
11. Samrudhhi Kelkar

(First Year)

Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar Competition

20/09/2017

Indira College of Pharmacy

Runner up
12. Antra Sen

(M.Pharm)

Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar Competition

20/09/2017

Indira College of Pharmacy

Winner
13. Sumit Pardhi (M.Pharm) Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar Competition

20/09/2017

Indira College of Pharmacy

Runner up
14. Rutuja Shinde

(Third Year)

Mrs. Vidya N. Wable Drawing

18/09/2017

(Rasiklal M. Dhariwal College of Pharmacy, Telco Road,Chinchwad)

Winner