Student Achievements

Students’ Achievements 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of the student and class Name of the guide/co-ordinator Name of the event, date and place Achievement/
rank/
participation
Remark
If any
1. Ashwini Deokar  Riddhi Wavhal

TY B Pharm

Dr. M R Bhalekar 4th  MET Rxplore 2019

 

9th February 2019

Runner up
2. Siddhant Bhalerao and Dnyanda Bathe

Final Year

B Pharm

Dr. M R Bhalekar Synapse 2018

16th October 2018

 

2nd prize
3. Mr. Vaibhav Ghegade (Final Year B.Pharm)

Mr Surabh Jadhav

(Final Year B.Pharm)

Mr Atharva Kulkarni

(T.Y .B.Pharm)

Mr Sajid Sande

(T.Y .B.Pharm)

Mrs K. D Asgaonkar

 

Mrs S.M Patil

SYNAPSE, 16th October ,2018,

AISSMS COP

Winner in UG category Cash prize, certificates, trophy
4. Mr Vaibhav Ghegade, (Final Year B.Pharm)

Mr.Siddhant Bhalerao

(Final Year B.Pharm)

Mr. Atharva Kulkarni

(Third Year B.Pharm)

 

Dr M.C Damle

Mrs K.D Asgaonkar

IPA National Pharma quiz 2018

Indian Pharmaceutical Association-AP State Branch Headquarters at Chebrolu Hanumaiah Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences (CHIPS), Chandramoulipuram, Guntur-, Andhra Pradesh on 8th Dec 2018.

Second rank in final round (AIR)  Cash prize of Rs. 10,000/-, individual mementos, certificate of merit and trophy to college.
5. Mr Saurabh Rohom

(Third Year B.Pharm)

Ms Prerna Salunkhe

(Final Year B.Pharm)

and Ms Brinda Nadar

(Third Year B.Pharm)

 

Dr M.C Damle

Mrs K.D Asgaonkar

IPA National Pharma quiz 2018

Indian Pharmaceutical Association-AP State Branch Headquarters at Chebrolu Hanumaiah Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences (CHIPS), Chandramoulipuram, Guntur-, Andhra Pradesh on 8th Dec 2018.

44th in the preliminary round amongst 225 pharmacy colleges
6. Vaibhav Ghegade (Final Year B.Pharm), Atharva Kulkarni (T Y B. Pharm)

 

Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Pharma Quiz

7th March 2019

SVB’s College of Pharmacy, Dombiwali

Winner Cash Prize of Rs. 10,000/-
7. Anish Panwalkar,

Ashutosh Mahamuni

(Both

S Y B Pharm)

Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Young Pharmacist Innovative Project Award

7th March 2019

SVB’s College of Pharmacy, Dombiwali

Winner Cash Prize of Rs. 15,000/-
8. Anish Panwalkar Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Students Parliament

January 2019

Selected for District Level
9. Nazneen Pathan,

PreranaSalunke,

SnehalSalunke,

Nikita Tapkir

Mr. Rahul R Padalkar AVISHKAR 2018-19

Dr. D. Y. Patil College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Akurdi.

2nd Level Participation
10. Akshay Punamiya,

Laxmi Chaudhari

Mrs. A.N. Avalaskar AVISHKAR 2018-19 (2nd Level)

Dr. D. Y. Patil College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Akurdi.

2nd Level Participation
11. Shagufta Shaikh,

Sumedh Pradhan,

Pradnya Shirude,

Tejal Gangwal

Dr. M. R. Bhalekar AVISHKAR 2018-19 (2nd Level)

Dr. D. Y. Patil College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Akurdi.

2nd Level Participation
12. Dhavale Kalyani,

Amale Sushant

Mrs. Reshma N Mirajkar

Dr. Ashwini R Madgulkar

AVISHKAR 2018-19 (2nd Level)

Dr. D. Y. Patil College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Akurdi.

2nd Level Participation
13. Mrunal Vaidya (M.Pharm) DR. S.V.Bhandari NPW 2018

Essay Competition

AISSMS College of

Pharmacy, Pune.

28/09/2018

Winner
14. Nimishraj Panse

(Final yr)

Dr. M.R.Bhalekar NPW 2018

Interview Skill

PDEA Seth Govind

Raghunath Sable

COP,Saswad.

28/09/2018

Winner
15. Shivani  Choudhary and Komal Pordshil

(M.Pharm)

K.D.Asagaonkar NPW 2018

Group Discussion Competition

Dr.D.Y.Patil Institute of

Pharm Sci & Research,

Pimpri

29/09/2018

Winner
16. Atharva Kulkarni (TY) Vaibhav Ghegde (Final yr) Dr. Trupti Chitre NPW 2018

Quiz Competition

Alard COP, Hinjewadi

28/09/2018

Winner
17. Gaurav Patil, Pooja Pawar (M.Pharm) Dr. M.C.Damle NPW 2018

Poster presentation

JSPMs Jayawant

Institute of Pharmacy,

Tathawade (Diploma)

01/10/2018

Runner up
18. Anish Panawalkar (S.Y) Dr. Mithun Bandivadekar NPW 2018

Extempore Competition

MCE Society’s Institute

of Pharmacy

(Diploma),Camp,Pune

26/09/2018

Winner
19. Vaibhav Ghegde  (Final yr)

Atharva Kulkarni (TY)

Kabra Kajal (M.Pharm)

Mrs. Shital Patil NPW 2018

General Apptitude Competition

Sinhgad Institute of

Pharmacy, Narhe.

27/09/2018

Winner

Runner up

 

Winner

20. Bhairavi Bakhale (FY) Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar NPW 2018

Pharma Detailing Competition

29/09/2018

Indrayani Institute of Pharm Edu & Research,Talegaon Dabhade,Tal.Mawal

Winner

 

21. Avachat Madhura All teaching staff GRE, TOEFL Qualified AIR: 288
22. Bhalerao Siddhant All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR: 1350
23. Bharati Pranoti All teaching staff GRE, TOEFL Qualified Score: 6.5
24. Choudhary Vimla All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR: 481
25. Ghegade Vaibhav All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:3
26. Ingole Gauri All teaching staff NMAT Qualified Score: 47.2
27. Khaladkar Atharva All teaching staff IELTS Qualified Score: 7.0
28. Mhamane Shruti All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR: 4100
29. Mulay Atharva All teaching staff NMAT Qualified AIR:17275
30. Panse Nimishraj All teaching staff GRE, TOEFL Qualified 324
31. Pathan Nazneen All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:1662
32. Patil Pramod All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:1612
33. Salunke Prerana All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:393
34. Salve Shushmita All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:9505
35. Shinde Smruti All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:6523
36. Tapkir Nikita All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:946
37. Roshani Pardeshi All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:2185
38. Upasani Shrushti All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:744
39. Kalisingh Padavi All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:12614
40. Nitin Thombre All teaching staff GPAT Qualified AIR:2358

 

Rahul R Padalkar                                                                                                              Dr. Ashwini R Madgulkar


Students’ Participation 2018-19

Sr. No. Name of the student and class Name of the guide/co-ordinator Name of the event, date and place Achievement/
rank/participation
Remark
If any
1. Neha Sali Third Year B.Pharm Dr. Mithun Bandivadekar SPPU University Level Youth Festival 2018-19 Participation
2. Shri Ram Bhobe Third Year B.Pharm Dr. Mithun Bandivadekar SPPU University Level Youth Festival 2018-19 Participation
3. UG: Shrushti Upasani,   Roshani Pardeshi

PG: Prinkle Ramteke

Dr. S.V. Bhandari NPW 2018

Essay Competition

AISSMS College of
Pharmacy, Pune.

28/09/2018

Participation
4. UG: Makarand Somwanshi, Shruti Karad, Shivanjali Jadhav, Ayush Thole, Sagarika Dhamne, Shubham Naikawadi, Tushar Jadhav

PG: Shweta Khandare, Rucha Munot, Rutuja Pawar,Shubham Lavhe, Aniket Ithape, Nitin Thombre, Sadichha Wani, Sayali Sheth

V.N. Wable NPW 2018

Pharma Mad Add

Poona College of

Pharmacy,BVDU,

Erandwane, Pune. 01/10/2018

Participation
5. UG:, Anish Panwalkar Dr. M.R. Bhalekar NPW 2018

Interview Skills

PDEA Seth Govind
Raghunath Sable
COP,Saswad.

28/09/2018

Participation
6. UG: Vaibhav Ghegade, Anish Panwalkar, Atharva Kulkarni, Samrudhhi Pande

PG: Shweta Khandare, Aniket Ithape

K.D. Asagaonkar NPW 2018

Group Discussion Dr.D.Y.Patil Institute of Pharm Sci & Research, Pimpri

29/09/2018

Participation
7. PG: Hrutuja Wagh, Shivani Choudhary Dr. T.S.Chitre NPW 2018

Quiz Alard COP, Hinjewadi

28/09/2018

Participation
8. PG: Mrunal Vaidya, Nishigandha Yadav Dr. S.V.Gandhi NPW 2018

Paper Presentation

M. M. College of
Pharmay, Thergaon,
(Kalewadi) Pune.
27/09/2018

Participation
9. UG: Atharva Kulkarni Dr. MRP Rao NPW 2018

Elocution Indira College of
Pharmacy,  Tathawade  01/10/2018

Participation
10. UG: Arati Ombase, Brinda Nadar Dr. M.C. Damle

 

 

NPW 2018

Poster Presentation

JSPMs Jayawant

Institute of Pharmacy,
Tathawade (Diploma)

01/10/2018

Participation
11. UG: Shriram Bobhe Dr. M.M. Bandiwadekar

 

NPW 2018 Extempore

MCE Society’s Institute
of Pharmacy

(Diploma),Camp,Pune

26/09/2018

Participation
12. UG: Siddhant Bhalerao, Gaidhani Atharva

PG: Dhawale Kalyani, Amle Sushant, Kulkarni Sayali, Zope Abhishek, Godase Mayuri

R.R. Padalkar NPW 2018

Whtsapp Best Quote

MCE Society’s Allana
College of Pharmacy,

Pune.

29/09/2018

Participation
13. PG: Sumedh Pradhan, S.M. Patil

 

NPW 2018

General Aptitude

Sinhgad Institute of
Pharmacy, Narhe.

27/09/2018

Participation
14. UG:  Hrushikesh Sambhare

PG: Pradnya Shirude

R.R. Padalkar NPW 2018

Pharma Detailing

Indrayani Institute of Pharm Edu & Research,Talegaon Dabhade,Tal.Mawal 29/09/2018

Participation
15. Laxmi Chaudhary

(T. Y B.Pharm)

A.N Avalaskar AVISHKAR 2018/Synapse/ METRXPLORE

 

 

Participation
16. Akshay Punamiya

(T. Y B.Pharm)

A.N Avalaskar Synapse 2018 Participation
17. Akshay Punamiya

(T. Y B.Pharm)

A.N Avalaskar METRXPLORE

 

Participation
18. Ram Polawar

(T. Y B.Pharm)

A.N Avalaskar METRXPLORE Participation
19. Sheetal Ranvare

(T. Y B.Pharm)

A.N Avalaskar METRXPLORE Participation
20. Kiran Honkalas

(T. Y B.Pharm)

A.N Avalaskar Synapse 2018 Participation
21. PG: Anand Singhal

(M.Pharm 2nd yr )

Dr. MRP Rao 70th IPC 2018

Poster presentation

Participation
22. PG: Anand Singhal

(M.Pharm 2nd yr )

Dr. M.C. Damle

 

APTICON 2018

Poster presentation

Participation

Rahul R Padalkar                                                                                                              Dr. Ashwini R Madgulkar

 


Students Achievements 2017-18:

  1. YIN Elections: Mr. Ashish Khade was elected as college representative for Young Inspirator’s Network. The voting was conducted on 7th Sept and results were announced after counting on 8th Sept 2017.
  2. Students have participated in various competitions throughout the year and achieved various prizes as follows:

 

Sr. No. Name of the student and class Name of the guide/co-ordinator Name of the event, date and place Achievement/rank/participation
1 Aman Padamsey and Pratiksha Deodhar Mr. Rahul R Padalkar

Dr. Santosh V Gandhi

Avishkar Reached University level
2 Vaibhav Ghegade Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Pharmacdetailing competition at Techmanthan, JSPM’s Institute of Pharmacy, Pune. 24th Jan 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs. 3000/-
3 Nimish Panase Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Debate competition at Cynosure, Charak College of Pharmacy, Pune. 23rd Jan 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs. 3000/-
4 Aman Padamsey and Shruti Lohokare Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Quiz competition at Techmanthan, JSPM’s Institute of Pharmacy, Pune. 24th Jan 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs. 3000/-
5 Aman Padamsey, Pratiksha Deodhar, Shruti Lohakare, Vaibhav Ghegade Dr. Mrinialini Damle/         Mrs. Kalyani Asgaonkar/      Dr. Shashikant Bhandari IPC Quiz on 10th Dec 2017-12-11 at Vizag Second Prize
6 Aman Padamsey and Vaibhav Ghegade Mr. Rahul R Padalkar SVB College of Pharmacy, Dombiwali organized state level PharmaQuiz competition 8th February 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs 10,000/-
7 Anish Panwalkar Mr. Rahul R Padalkar SVB College of Pharmacy, Dombiwali organized state level Elocution competition 8th February 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs 3,000/-
8 Shruti Lohokare and Pratiksha Deodhar Mr. Rahul R Padalkar SVB College of Pharmacy, Dombiwali organized state level PharmaQuiz competition 8th February 2018 Third Rank with cash prize of Rs. 2500/-
9 Shruti Lohokare Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 All India Rank 9
10 Pratiksha Deodhar Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 All India Rank 304
11 Megha Gadhewar Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 All India Rank 377
12 Jyoti Galande Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
13 Hrishikesh Sonaikar Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 All India Rank 377
14 Chaitali Shah Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
15 Tejas Athavale Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
16 Surekha Kadam Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
17 Diksha Dube Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
18 Manju Choudhari Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
19 Pranali Shelar Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
20 Mr. Saurabh Jadhav Mrs. K.D. Asgaonkar Mrs. S. M. Patil METERXPLORE 2018 poster presentation competition held at MET Bhujbal Knowledge city institute of pharmacy, Nashik on 17th February 2018.

 

Consolation Prize
21 Mr. Saurabh Jadhav, Mr. Vaibhav Ghegde Mr. Atharva Kulkarni, Mr. Sajid Sande Mrs. K.D. Asgaonkar Mrs. S. M. Patil AISSMS COP in the month of  February 2018. Best Inhose Research project award


IPA – 69th IPC National Pharma quiz 2017

3.National Pharmacy Week Celebration: Our UG team won the general championship trophy whereas PG team won the runner up trophy at National Pharmacy Week 2017 conducted by IPA Pune Branch.

 

Sr. No. Name of the student and class Name of the guide/co-ordinator Name of the event, date and place Achievement/rank/participation
1. Shivani  Choudhary and Komal Pordshil (M.Pharm) Dr. S.V. Bhandari Group Discussion Competition

20/09/2017

(Siddhant COP , Sudumbare Pune)

Runner up
2. Aman Padamsey and Pratiksha Deodhar

(Final Year)

Dr. S.V. Bhandari Quiz Competition

23/09/2017

(JSPMs Jayawant Institute of Pharmacy,

Tathawade (Diploma))

Winner
3. Pratiksha Deodhar (Final Year) Mrs. Reshma Mirajkar

Mrs. Swati Kolhe

Extempore Competition

21/09/2017

(MCE Society’s Allana College of Pharmacy,

Pune)

Winner
4. Pratiksha Deodhar (Final Year) Mrs. Amruta Avalaskar Interview Skill

22/09/2017

(M. M. College of Pharmay, Thergaon,

(Kalewadi) Pune.)

Winner
5. Shivani Jadhav (M.Pharm) Mrs. Amruta Avalaskar Interview Skill

22/09/2017

(M. M. College of Pharmay, Thergaon,

(Kalewadi) Pune.)

Runner up
6. Aman Padamsey

(Final Year)

Dr. Santosh V. Gandhi General Apptitude Test

18/09/2017

( Bhalachandra Institute of Pharmacy,Pune )

Winner
7. Shruti Lohakare

(Final Year)

Dr. Santosh V. Gandhi General Apptitude Test

18/09/2017

( Bhalachandra Institute of Pharmacy,Pune )

Runner up
8. Madhuri Rathi

(M.Pharm)

Dr. Santosh V. Gandhi General Apptitude Test

18/09/2017

( Bhalachandra Institute of Pharmacy,Pune )

Winner
9. Shivani Jadhav (M.Pharm) Dr. Santosh V. Gandhi General Apptitude Test

18/09/2017

( Bhalachandra Institute of Pharmacy,Pune )

Runner up
10. Vaibhav Ghegde

(Third Year)

Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar Pharma Detailing Competition

20/09/2017

Indira College of Pharmacy

Winner
11. Samrudhhi Kelkar

(First Year)

Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar Competition

20/09/2017

Indira College of Pharmacy

Runner up
12. Antra Sen

(M.Pharm)

Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar Competition

20/09/2017

Indira College of Pharmacy

Winner
13. Sumit Pardhi (M.Pharm) Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar Competition

20/09/2017

Indira College of Pharmacy

Runner up
14. Rutuja Shinde

(Third Year)

Mrs. Vidya N. Wable Drawing

18/09/2017

(Rasiklal M. Dhariwal College of Pharmacy, Telco Road,Chinchwad)

Winner