Student Achievements

STUDENT’S ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18

  1. YIN Elections: Mr. Ashish Khade was elected as college representative for Young Inspirator’s Network. The voting was conducted on 7th Sept and results were announced after counting on 8th Sept 2017.
  2. Students have participated in various competitions throughout the year and achieved various prizes as follows:

 

Sr. No. Name of the student and class Name of the guide/co-ordinator Name of the event, date and place Achievement/

rank/

participation

1 Aman Padamsey and Pratiksha Deodhar Mr. Rahul R Padalkar

Dr. Santosh V Gandhi

Avishkar Reached University level
2 Vaibhav Ghegade Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Pharmacdetailing competition at Techmanthan, JSPM’s Institute of Pharmacy, Pune. 24th Jan 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs. 3000/-
3 Nimish Panase Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Debate competition at Cynosure, Charak College of Pharmacy, Pune. 23rd Jan 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs. 3000/-
4 Aman Padamsey and Shruti Lohokare Mr. Rahul R Padalkar Quiz competition at Techmanthan, JSPM’s Institute of Pharmacy, Pune. 24th Jan 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs. 3000/-
5 Aman Padamsey, Pratiksha Deodhar, Shruti Lohakare, Vaibhav Ghegade Dr. Mrinialini Damle/         Mrs. Kalyani Asgaonkar/      Dr. Shashikant Bhandari IPC Quiz on 10th Dec 2017-12-11 at Vizag Second Prize
6 Aman Padamsey and Vaibhav Ghegade Mr. Rahul R Padalkar SVB College of Pharmacy, Dombiwali organized state level PharmaQuiz competition 8th February 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs 10,000/-
7 Anish Panwalkar Mr. Rahul R Padalkar SVB College of Pharmacy, Dombiwali organized state level Elocution competition 8th February 2018 Winner with cash prize of Rs 3,000/-
8 Shruti Lohokare and Pratiksha Deodhar Mr. Rahul R Padalkar SVB College of Pharmacy, Dombiwali organized state level PharmaQuiz competition 8th February 2018 Third Rank with cash prize of Rs. 2500/-
9 Shruti Lohokare Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 All India Rank 9
10 Pratiksha Deodhar Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 All India Rank 304
11 Megha Gadhewar Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 All India Rank 377
12 Jyoti Galande Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
13 Hrishikesh Sonaikar Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 All India Rank 377
14 Chaitali Shah Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
15 Tejas Athavale Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
16 Surekha Kadam Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
17 Diksha Dube Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
18 Manju Choudhari Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
19 Pranali Shelar Graduate Aptitude Test in Pharmacy GPAT 2018 Qualified
20 Mr. Saurabh Jadhav Mrs. K.D. Asgaonkar Mrs. S. M. Patil METERXPLORE 2018 poster presentation competition held at MET Bhujbal Knowledge city institute of pharmacy, Nashik on 17th February 2018.

 

Consolation Prize
21 Mr. Saurabh Jadhav, Mr. Vaibhav Ghegde Mr. Atharva Kulkarni, Mr. Sajid Sande Mrs. K.D. Asgaonkar Mrs. S. M. Patil AISSMS COP in the month of  February 2018. Best Inhose Research project award


IPA – 69th IPC National Pharma quiz 2017

3.National Pharmacy Week Celebration: Our UG team won the general championship trophy whereas PG team won the runner up trophy at National Pharmacy Week 2017 conducted by IPA Pune Branch.

 

Sr. No. Name of the student and class Name of the guide/co-ordinator Name of the event, date and place Achievement/

rank/

participation

1. Shivani  Choudhary and Komal Pordshil (M.Pharm) Dr. S.V. Bhandari Group Discussion Competition

20/09/2017

(Siddhant COP , Sudumbare Pune)

Runner up
2. Aman Padamsey and Pratiksha Deodhar

(Final Year)

Dr. S.V. Bhandari Quiz Competition

23/09/2017

(JSPMs Jayawant Institute of Pharmacy,

Tathawade (Diploma))

Winner
3. Pratiksha Deodhar (Final Year) Mrs. Reshma Mirajkar

Mrs. Swati Kolhe

Extempore Competition

21/09/2017

(MCE Society’s Allana College of Pharmacy,

Pune)

Winner
4. Pratiksha Deodhar (Final Year) Mrs. Amruta Avalaskar Interview Skill

22/09/2017

(M. M. College of Pharmay, Thergaon,

(Kalewadi) Pune.)

Winner
5. Shivani Jadhav (M.Pharm) Mrs. Amruta Avalaskar Interview Skill

22/09/2017

(M. M. College of Pharmay, Thergaon,

(Kalewadi) Pune.)

Runner up
6. Aman Padamsey

(Final Year)

Dr. Santosh V. Gandhi General Apptitude Test

18/09/2017

( Bhalachandra Institute of Pharmacy,Pune )

Winner
7. Shruti Lohakare

(Final Year)

Dr. Santosh V. Gandhi General Apptitude Test

18/09/2017

( Bhalachandra Institute of Pharmacy,Pune )

Runner up
8. Madhuri Rathi

(M.Pharm)

Dr. Santosh V. Gandhi General Apptitude Test

18/09/2017

( Bhalachandra Institute of Pharmacy,Pune )

Winner
9. Shivani Jadhav (M.Pharm) Dr. Santosh V. Gandhi General Apptitude Test

18/09/2017

( Bhalachandra Institute of Pharmacy,Pune )

Runner up
10. Vaibhav Ghegde

(Third Year)

Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar Pharma Detailing Competition

20/09/2017

Indira College of Pharmacy

Winner
11. Samrudhhi Kelkar

(First Year)

Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar Competition

20/09/2017

Indira College of Pharmacy

Runner up
12. Antra Sen

(M.Pharm)

Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar Competition

20/09/2017

Indira College of Pharmacy

Winner
13. Sumit Pardhi (M.Pharm) Mr. Rahul R. Padalkar Competition

20/09/2017

Indira College of Pharmacy

Runner up
14. Rutuja Shinde

(Third Year)

Mrs. Vidya N. Wable Drawing

18/09/2017

(Rasiklal M. Dhariwal College of Pharmacy, Telco Road,Chinchwad)

Winner